Corson Maize Seed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Corson Maize Seed General Information

Description

Producer of maize seed products. The company is engaged in the production and processing of sweetcorn seed and animal grazing products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corson Grain (Maize Seed Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 939
  • Hornby
  • Christchurch, 8042
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corson Maize Seed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corson Maize Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corson Maize Seed Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corson Maize Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial