Albert Goodman CBH Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Albert Goodman CBH General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers general accounting, taxation, probate and wills, secretarial, audit, insolvency and payroll services.

Contact Information

Website
www.c-b-c.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Coyne Butterworth Hardwicke Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lupins Business Centre
  • 1-3 Greenhill
  • Weymouth DT4 7SP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albert Goodman CBH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albert Goodman CBH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial