Vallianz Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WPC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Vallianz Holdings General Information

Description

Vallianz Holdings Ltd along with its subsidiaries provides offshore support vessels and integrated offshore marine solutions to the oil and gas industry. The company serves oil companies and focuses on supporting customers offshore oil and gas exploration and production operations. The group has three segments namely the Vessel chartering and brokerage which includes chartering of owned vessels and brokering of vessels, Shipyard and Vessel management services which involve the provision of the crew, consultancy and logistics, marine yard services and constructions services and Investment holding. Shipyard and vessel management services generate Most of the company's revenue. The group owns a shipyard in Indonesia. Most of the vessel charter contracts are from the Middle East market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enzer Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Marine
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 3A International Business Park
  • No. 01-13 Icon IBP
  • Singapore, 609920
  • Singapore
+65 6911 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vallianz Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.05 $31.4M 1.21B 14.3K $0.01

Vallianz Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 145,988 152,838 802,566 267,910
Revenue 95,918 64,150 88,599 188,641
EBITDA 12,339 8,602 20,566 (20,881)
Net Income 2,712 (2,365) (23,011) (134,937)
Total Assets 252,571 228,752 301,819 991,385
Total Debt 166,340 167,815 175,832 770,186
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vallianz Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vallianz Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vallianz Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ling Wah Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vallianz Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 00000 Vallianz Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Vallianz Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vallianz Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Vallianz Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vallianz Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vallianz Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vallianz Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 11-Dec-2015 00000 0000 00000 Energy Infrastructure 0000 000
0000000 00000 10-Nov-2014 0000000000 000.00 Infrastructure
0000 00000000 10-Nov-2014 000000000 000.00 Marine 000000 00
000 00000000 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Human Capital Services
Jetlee Shipbuilding & Engineering 19-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Vallianz Holdings ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated May, 25, 2022

35.01 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Energy Services

Industry

00 of 112

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Oil & Gas Equipment

Subindustry

00 of 85

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Vallianz Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »