Dr. Ing. (mgsu) Matuszek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dr. Ing. (mgsu) Matuszek General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction services. The company provides project development, project control, building maintenance, construction management and engineering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dmpgmbh.com
Formerly Known As
Dr. Matuszek & Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Weinbergstraße 1
  • 34117 Kassel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dr. Ing. (mgsu) Matuszek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dr. Ing. (mgsu) Matuszek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial