Cliniqa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Cliniqa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diagnostic products based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The company is engaged in the production and distribution bulk purified proteins, enzymes, disease-state plasmas, infectious disease antigens and processed serums as well as calibrators, calibration verifiers and reagents available in various formats including liquid, lyophilized and powder.

Contact Information

Website
www.cliniqa.com
Formerly Known As
International Enzymes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 614 McKinley Place North East
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cliniqa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cliniqa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cliniqa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of diagnostic products based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The company is engaged in the production and distri
Diagnostic Equipment
Minneapolis, MN
75 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
0000000000 000000000
Lake Forest, IL
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000 00000000
Great Barrington, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cliniqa Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Abbott Diagnostics Failed Transaction (M&A) Lake Forest, IL 000000&0
The Chamberlain Group (Great Barrington) Private Equity-Backed Great Barrington, MA 00 000000000000
Randox Corporation Antrim, United Kingdom 0000 0000000000
Illumina Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 0000 00.000 0000 00.000
Immucor Formerly PE-Backed Norcross, GA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Cliniqa Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Harriman Chief Financial Officer
Damian Jackowski Senior Director, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cliniqa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cliniqa Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Reagents Applications 29-Oct-2007 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000000 0
To view Cliniqa’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cliniqa Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Reagents Applications 29-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Cliniqa’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »