Maris Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maris Collective General Information

Description

Designer & developer of highly customized retail boutiques in five-star hotels and resorts internationally. The company engages in design, development, and management of luxury retail boutiques which are tailored to reflect the unique ambiance and culture of each resort destination with elements from local and international sources to maintain authenticity at five-star hotels and resorts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seaside Luxe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Other Commercial Services
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 1507 7th Street
  • Unit 88
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maris Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maris Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maris Collective Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Ann Sauter Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Lopez Co-Founder and Chief Creative Officer
Tony Lopez Controller
To view Maris Collective’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maris Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial