Iverify Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 602
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

Iverify General Information

Description

Provider of interactive security services. The company's interactive security services include life safety, loss prevention, cyber breach reduction, brand protection, automotive security and warehouse and distribution security, enabling the customers to support their unique business security needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interactive Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 Iverify Drive
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iverify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iverify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iverify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iverify Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iverify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iverify Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 26-Mar-2015 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
0000000000 30-May-2014 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000000
00000 00000000000 24-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 000
InterStar 26-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 0000000 000
To view Iverify’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Iverify Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Electrical Equipment Chanhassen, MN 0000
To view Iverify’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »