Eryma Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 686
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Eryma Services General Information

Description

Provider of third-party electronic maintenance and IT services to its customers. The company's electronic maintenance and IT services include offering software for technical management, self-service banking, Point of Sale (POS) terminal, autonomous Electronic Payment Terminal (TPE), centralized and integrated electronic payment systems which enables it to offer increasing reliability and security to itys customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solymatic France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 28 Avenue Barthélemy Thimonnier
  • 69647 Caluire-et-Cuire
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eryma Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eryma Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eryma Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eryma Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eryma Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eryma Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 15-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view Eryma Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »