Exergy Inernational Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Exergy Inernational General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of custom organic rankine cycle machines catering to clean energy technology. The company design, manufacture, supply and operate Organic Rankine Cycle (ORC) systems for geothermal, waste heat recovery, biomass and solar (CSP) applications, thereby offering highly efficient energy production via the exploitation of heat sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exergy S.p.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Nanjing Tica Thermal Technology
Corporate Office
  • Via Santa Rita, 14
  • 21057 Olgiate Olona
  • Italy
+39 0331 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exergy Inernational Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exergy Inernational‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exergy Inernational Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Designer and manufacturer of custom organic rankine cycle machines catering to clean energy technology. The company desi
Machinery (B2B)
Olgiate Olona, Italy
78 As of 2023
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000 000000000
Brescia, Italy
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exergy Inernational Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Turboden Corporate Backed or Acquired Brescia, Italy 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Exergy Inernational Patents

Exergy Inernational Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019525052-A Turbine set and turbine row comprising at least one turbine set Pending 05-Jul-2016 000000000
JP-2019525053-A Method for assembling radial turbine and radial turbine Pending 01-Jul-2016 00000000
ES-2794789-T3 Radial turbomachine with axial thrust compensation Active 30-Mar-2016 000000000
EP-3436667-A1 Method for the construction of bladed discs for radial turbomachines and a bladed disc obtained by means of this method Inactive 30-Mar-2016 000000000
JP-2019510921-A Method of manufacturing a bladed disk for radial turbomachines and bladed disk obtained by this method Active 30-Mar-2016 F01D5/041 00
To view Exergy Inernational’s complete patent history, request access »

Exergy Inernational Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dario Puglisi Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exergy Inernational Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exergy Inernational Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exergy Inernational‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »