Srixon Sports South Africa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Srixon Sports South Africa General Information

Description

Distributor of golf products. The company is engaged in the retail and supply of golf products such as balls, golf gear, golf stick, clothing, bag and other golf equipment of Srixon brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golf Trends South Africa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Corporate Office
  • Unit 6 Pentagon Park, Capital Hill Commercial Estate
  • Le Roux Road, Midrand
  • Johannesburg, 1683
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Srixon Sports South Africa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Srixon Sports South Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Srixon Sports South Africa FAQs

  • When was Srixon Sports South Africa founded?

    Srixon Sports South Africa was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Srixon Sports South Africa headquartered?

    Srixon Sports South Africa is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What industry is Srixon Sports South Africa in?

    Srixon Sports South Africa’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Srixon Sports South Africa a private or public company?

    Srixon Sports South Africa is a Private company.

  • What is Srixon Sports South Africa’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Srixon Sports South Africa is 000000.

  • When was Srixon Sports South Africa acquired?

    Srixon Sports South Africa was acquired on 04-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Srixon Sports South Africa?

    Srixon Sports South Africa was acquired by Dunlop Sports Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »