Utility Asset Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Utility Asset Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure and operational services. The company installs and maintains infrastructure and delivers operational services for utilities, telecommunications, government and other corporate sectors in Australia. The company also provides utility asset management, logistics, consulting, customer management, metering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utility Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 549 Saint Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utility Asset Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utility Asset Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utility Asset Services Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ellich Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Utility Asset Services Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Utility Asset Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial