Songkick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Songkick General Information

Description

Developer of an online ticket booking platform for live music concerts. The company's online ticket booking platform offers seat booking, seat reservation, ticket designing and pre-sales campaigns, enabling bands, artists and musicians to reach wider audiences through a robust concert's tickets marketing strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrowdSurge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor
  • 6 New Street Square, New Fetter
  • London EC4A 3AQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Songkick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Songkick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Songkick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Songkick Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Songkick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial