BNP Paribas Energy Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

BNP Paribas Energy Trading General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas commodities trading services. The company distributes power and natural gas to wholesale customers in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis Energy Marketing & Trading, Cinergy Marketing & Trading
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Primary Office
  • 333 Clay Street
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BNP Paribas Energy Trading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BNP Paribas Energy Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BNP Paribas Energy Trading Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 07-Apr-2021 0000 00000 Energy Production
Circa Group 02-Mar-2021 PIPE 000.00 Biotechnology
To view BNP Paribas Energy Trading’s complete investments history, request access »