Colliers International Baltimore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Colliers International Baltimore General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company provides real estate management, client advisory and property development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hearn Burkley, KLNB Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7172 Columbia Gateway Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Columbia, MD 21046
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colliers International Baltimore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers International Baltimore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers International Baltimore Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Hearn Chief Executive Officer
Mark Menick President
Robert Freedman Managing Director and Principal
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Colliers International Baltimore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colliers International Baltimore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers International Baltimore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers International Baltimore Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EDGE Commercial Real Estate 21-Feb-2023 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Colliers International Baltimore’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Colliers International Baltimore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EDGE Commercial Real Estate Buildings and Property Rockville, MD 0000
To view Colliers International Baltimore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Colliers International Baltimore FAQs

  • When was Colliers International Baltimore founded?

    Colliers International Baltimore was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Colliers International Baltimore?

    Timothy Hearn is the CEO of Colliers International Baltimore.

  • Where is Colliers International Baltimore headquartered?

    Colliers International Baltimore is headquartered in Columbia, MD.

  • What is the size of Colliers International Baltimore?

    Colliers International Baltimore has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Colliers International Baltimore in?

    Colliers International Baltimore’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Colliers International Baltimore a private or public company?

    Colliers International Baltimore is a Private company.

  • What is Colliers International Baltimore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Colliers International Baltimore is 000000.

  • Who are Colliers International Baltimore’s investors?

    Colliers International has invested in Colliers International Baltimore.

  • When was Colliers International Baltimore acquired?

    Colliers International Baltimore was acquired on 04-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Colliers International Baltimore?

    Colliers International Baltimore was acquired by JLL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »