Ergo Resourcing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ergo Resourcing General Information

Description

Provider of business technology resources. The company is engaged in providing customer relationship management, business valuation, project management and other technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iSite Web Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Ergo
Corporate Office
  • Unit B1, Hume Centre
  • Park West
  • Dublin 12
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ergo Resourcing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ergo Resourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ergo Resourcing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ergo Resourcing FAQs

  • When was Ergo Resourcing founded?

    Ergo Resourcing was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Ergo Resourcing?

    Dave Muldoon is the founder of Ergo Resourcing.

  • Where is Ergo Resourcing headquartered?

    Ergo Resourcing is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Ergo Resourcing?

    Ergo Resourcing has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Ergo Resourcing in?

    Ergo Resourcing’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Ergo Resourcing a private or public company?

    Ergo Resourcing is a Private company.

  • What is Ergo Resourcing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ergo Resourcing is 000000.

  • When was Ergo Resourcing acquired?

    Ergo Resourcing was acquired on 05-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Ergo Resourcing?

    Ergo Resourcing was acquired by Ergo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »