Mercy Clinic Orthopedics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mercy Clinic Orthopedics General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic care services. The company offers medical practices and healthcare services for the treatment of the spine, shoulder, hand, wrist and elbow, hip and knee and foot and ankle.

Contact Information

Website
www.stloi.com
Formerly Known As
St. Louis Orthopedic Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 10777 Sunset Office Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Saint Louis, MO 63127
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mercy Clinic Orthopedics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercy Clinic Orthopedics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mercy Clinic Orthopedics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liz Isaak Administrative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mercy Clinic Orthopedics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mercy Clinic Orthopedics FAQs

  • When was Mercy Clinic Orthopedics founded?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Mercy Clinic Orthopedics headquartered?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Mercy Clinic Orthopedics?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Mercy Clinic Orthopedics in?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Mercy Clinic Orthopedics a private or public company?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics is a Private company.

  • What is Mercy Clinic Orthopedics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mercy Clinic Orthopedics is 000000.

  • When was Mercy Clinic Orthopedics acquired?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics was acquired on 02-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Mercy Clinic Orthopedics?

    Mercy Clinic Orthopedics was acquired by Mercy Health Plans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »