Channel Control Merchants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Channel Control Merchants General Information

Description

Provider of reverse logistics services and inventory liquidation retailer based in Hattiesburg, Mississippi. The company acts as a retailer and exporter of brand-sensitive secondary market inventories specializing in the purchase and resale of store-level inventories from well-known United States retailers and manufacturers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccmllc.com
Formerly Known As
Hudson Salvage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • 6892 Highway 49 North
  • Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Channel Control Merchants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Control Merchants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Control Merchants Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharad Karkera Chief Technology Officer
Ross Roberts Vice President, New Store Operations
Steven Wisch Co-Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Channel Control Merchants Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Channel Control Merchants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Channel Control Merchants Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Control Merchants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Control Merchants FAQs

  • When was Channel Control Merchants founded?

    Channel Control Merchants was founded in 1954.

  • Where is Channel Control Merchants headquartered?

    Channel Control Merchants is headquartered in Hattiesburg, MS.

  • What is the size of Channel Control Merchants?

    Channel Control Merchants has 2,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Channel Control Merchants in?

    Channel Control Merchants’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Channel Control Merchants a private or public company?

    Channel Control Merchants is a Private company.

  • What is Channel Control Merchants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Channel Control Merchants is 000000.

  • Who are Channel Control Merchants’s investors?

    Hilco Brands and Kohlberg Kravis Roberts have invested in Channel Control Merchants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »