Multico Rating Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Multico Rating Systems General Information

Description

Developer of insurance rating tool based in Seattle, Washington. The company is engaged in the online operations of an insurance rating platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.multico.com
Formerly Known As
TurboRater Comparitive Rater
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4200 Stone Way North
  • Seattle, WA 98103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multico Rating Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multico Rating Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multico Rating Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multico Rating Systems FAQs

  • When was Multico Rating Systems founded?

    Multico Rating Systems was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Multico Rating Systems headquartered?

    Multico Rating Systems is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Multico Rating Systems?

    Multico Rating Systems has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Multico Rating Systems in?

    Multico Rating Systems’s primary industry is Internet Software.

  • Is Multico Rating Systems a private or public company?

    Multico Rating Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Multico Rating Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Multico Rating Systems is 000000.

  • When was Multico Rating Systems acquired?

    Multico Rating Systems was acquired on 03-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Multico Rating Systems?

    Multico Rating Systems was acquired by Hexure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »