Happy FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Happy FM General Information

Description

Provider of radio services. The company broadcasts radio programs in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.happyfm.com
Formerly Known As
Radio Epernay Champagne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4, rue Nicolas Appert
  • 51430 Tinqueux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Happy FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Happy FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Happy FM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Gautron Co-Founder
Marc Moine Co-Founder
To view Happy FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »