Frandsen Bank & Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 151
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Frandsen Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides personal banking services such as savings deposit, money market, Certificate of Deposit, cash management, Commercial Loans/Business Lines of Credit and online/internet banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
State Bank of Bird Island
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Frandsen Financial
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 430
  • Bird Island, MN 55310
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frandsen Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frandsen Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frandsen Bank & Trust Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Mausbach Chief Executive Officer
Richard Hoban Chief Executive Officer
To view Frandsen Bank & Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frandsen Bank & Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial