Horizon Wine & Spirits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Horizon Wine & Spirits General Information

Description

Distributor of alcoholic beverage. The company is engaged in the wholesale distribution of wine, spirits and energy drinks across the United States of America.

Contact Information

Website
www.hwas.com
Formerly Known As
B & g wHOLESELLERS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 3851 Industrial Parkway
  • Nashville, TN 37218
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Wine & Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Wine & Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Wine & Spirits Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Conrad Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Gregory Clarke Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Horizon Wine & Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial