Empire Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EEE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Empire Metals General Information

Description

Empire Metals Ltd is a copper and gold development and exploration company that operates in Georgia on the prolific Tethyan Belt. Its activity is to implement its mineral exploration strategy to advance projects towards defining a sufficient in-situ mineral resource to support a detailed feasibility study towards mine development and production. The company's project portfolio includes Kvemo Bolnisi, and Tsitel Sopeli. It has a non-core gold exploration portfolio in Austria which includes the historic producing mine at Rotgulden as well as the Walchen Copper Gold VMS Project. The company operates in the UK, Georgia, and Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noricum Gold, Georgian Mining Corporation, GEO, Georgian Mining, Noricum Gold Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 7-9 Swallow Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • London W1B 4DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Empire Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empire Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.08 $8.52M 367M 1.39M

Empire Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,831 15,848 2,350 7,055
Revenue 0 2 142 284
EBITDA (706) (1,211) (841) (11,684)
Net Income (198) (734) (862) (11,700)
Total Assets 7,035 4,729 310 889
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Empire Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empire Metals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Kuenzel Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Shaun Bunn Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Empire Metals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Empire Metals Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Empire Metals Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Empire Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Empire Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empire Metals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 12-Dec-2020 000000000 00000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000000
0000 00000000000 0 01-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Georgian Copper & Gold JSC 15-Mar-2008 Joint Venture 000 Gold Mining
To view Empire Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »