Tour Partner Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Tour Partner Group General Information

Description

Operator of a tourism and destination management company based in Harrow, England. The company's services include multi-component package holidays for accommodation, coach hire, ferry crossings, tour guides and entry to tourist attractions, enabling travelers to get secured and organized holiday experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotels & More, Basicalpha
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • Hygeia Building 5th Floor
  • 66-68 College Road
  • Harrow HA1 1BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tour Partner Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tour Partner Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tour Partner Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Maine Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alex Graves Group Chief Financial Officer
Vera Lett Group Marketing Director & People Strategy
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tour Partner Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Mayfair Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Tour Partner Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Tour Partner Group Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tour Partner Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tour Partner Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tour Partner Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tour Partner Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Experience Scotland 14-Dec-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Trans Nordic Tours 06-Nov-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Irish Welcome Tours 19-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000 000
To view Tour Partner Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Tour Partner Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trans Nordic Tours Media and Information Services (B2B) Copenhagen, Denmark 1995
Experience Scotland Media and Information Services (B2B) Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tour Partner Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tour Partner Group FAQs

  • When was Tour Partner Group founded?

    Tour Partner Group was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Tour Partner Group?

    Paul Maine is the CEO of Tour Partner Group.

  • Where is Tour Partner Group headquartered?

    Tour Partner Group is headquartered in Harrow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tour Partner Group?

    Tour Partner Group has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Tour Partner Group in?

    Tour Partner Group’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Tour Partner Group a private or public company?

    Tour Partner Group is a Private company.

  • What is Tour Partner Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tour Partner Group is 000000.

  • Who are Tour Partner Group’s investors?

    Mayfair Equity Partners has invested in Tour Partner Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »