Parker International Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parker International Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of household hardware products in the United States. The company offers packaged household products such as hooks, threaded trophy rods and automotive hardware such as muffler clamps, hangers, license plate screws, nuts, bolts, screws, and nails, hooks and hangers, hand tools, plumbing items, and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parker Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 15052
  • Worcester, MA 01615
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parker International Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parker International Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parker International Products Patents

Parker International Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4484681-A Package for carded merchandise Inactive 15-Sep-1983 0000000000 0

Parker International Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pam Johnson Controller
Allan Chartoff Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parker International Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »