Testa Residencial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YTST
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $7.48
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Testa Residencial General Information

Description

Testa Residencial Socimi SA is a real estate investment trust. The company is a property company in the rental housing sector. Its portfolio includes residential and retail properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vallehermoso Patrimonio
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana 257
  • 1st and 2nd floor
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 918 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Testa Residencial Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.48 $7.46 $7.32 - $7.87 51.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Testa Residencial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Testa Residencial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Testa Residencial Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego San José President & Chairman
Francisco Suárez Chief Financial Officer
Javier Catena Chief Operating Officer
Marta Martín Director
Miguel Oñate Rino Vice President & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Testa Residencial Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 000é Testa Residencial President & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000ó Self Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000000000 000000 The Blackstone Group Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000ç000 00000 Testa Residencial Board Member 000 0000
000000 0ñ000 0000 Testa Residencial Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Testa Residencial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Testa Residencial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Testa Residencial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Testa Residencial Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000(00000000000 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Testa Residencial’s complete investments history, request access »