Puremédias Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Puremédias General Information

Description

Operator of a news channel. The company provides information on local news, sports, entertainment, editorial, arts and education.

Contact Information

Website
www.ozap.com
Formerly Known As
La Boîte à News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 rue Paul Vaillant Couturier
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puremédias Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puremédias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puremédias Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Siré Director of Publication
To view Puremédias’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Puremédias Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puremédias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial