InterCement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

InterCement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of cement and its derivatives across Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camargo Corrêa Cimentos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Polimix Concreto
Primary Office
  • Av. das Nações Unidas 12.495
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterCement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterCement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterCement Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo de Mendonca Lima Chief Executive Officer
Wilson Brumer Chairman
Ricardo Conger Diretor de Desenvolvimento Organizacional
Lívia Gandara Prado Gerente de area Inovação
To view InterCement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InterCement Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 InterCement Board Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 InterCement Chairman 000 0000
To view InterCement’s complete board members history, request access »

InterCement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InterCement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterCement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterCement Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000ú 00000000 10-Jun-2010 00000 0000000 Building Products
Loma Negra Cia Industrial 19-Apr-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view InterCement’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

InterCement Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000 000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Buenos Aires, Argentina 0000
To view InterCement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

InterCement Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000ú 00000000 10-Jun-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view InterCement’s complete exits history, request access »