Rosewood Villa Magna Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1875

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Rosewood Villa Magna General Information

Description

Operator of a five-star hotel in Spain. The company's luxury property has 154 rooms features spacious rooms, dining halls, restaurants, conference rooms, and event halls, thereby offering full range of restaurants with terraces and gardens, both for informal lunches and important celebrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Villa Magna, Palacio de Anglada
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana 22
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosewood Villa Magna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosewood Villa Magna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosewood Villa Magna Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Friedrich von Schönburg Managing Director
Maria Prieto de la Viña Director of Finance & Business Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rosewood Villa Magna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rosewood Villa Magna Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosewood Villa Magna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosewood Villa Magna FAQs

  • When was Rosewood Villa Magna founded?

    Rosewood Villa Magna was founded in 1875.

  • Where is Rosewood Villa Magna headquartered?

    Rosewood Villa Magna is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Rosewood Villa Magna?

    Rosewood Villa Magna has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is Rosewood Villa Magna in?

    Rosewood Villa Magna’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Rosewood Villa Magna a private or public company?

    Rosewood Villa Magna is a Private company.

  • What is Rosewood Villa Magna’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rosewood Villa Magna is 000000.

  • Who are Rosewood Villa Magna’s investors?

    Sancus Capital Partners has invested in Rosewood Villa Magna.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »