RGL Reservoir Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

RGL Reservoir Management General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sand control and steam distribution products. The company engages in engineering, manufacturing and distributing sand control, flow control and completion products for heavy oil and conventional operators managing viscous, sandy and corrosive reservoirs which enables them to avail thermal completions and precision seamed slotted liners at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
G&L Slotco Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 610, 700 - 2nd Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2W1
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RGL Reservoir Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RGL Reservoir Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RGL Reservoir Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene VandenBrand Chief Executive Officer
Brad Gamroth Chief Financial Officer
To view RGL Reservoir Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RGL Reservoir Management Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
To view RGL Reservoir Management’s complete board members history, request access »

RGL Reservoir Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RGL Reservoir Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RGL Reservoir Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial