Pasco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,278
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9232
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.49
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pasco General Information

Description

Pasco Corp is a Japan-based company engaged in the business of acquisition and processing of geospatial information. Principally, it offers spaceborne services, airborne surveying, vehicle and ground surveying, water area surveying and many more. In addition, the company also provides geographic information system cloud services and geospatial information consulting services. It also produces spatial information data which assists in various fields such as printing, broadcasting, and publishing.

Contact Information

Website
www.pasco.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Pacific Koku Sokuryo Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-1-2 Higashiyama
  • Tokyo, Meguro-ku 153-0043
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pasco Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.49 $11.96 $11.35 - $15.68 $162M 14.1M 19.2K $1.80

Pasco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 149,236 333,962 358,706 324,432
Revenue 511,843 518,948 497,938 468,130
EBITDA 53,460 57,988 54,712 39,126
Net Income 25,897 30,724 31,932 11,869
Total Assets 434,795 608,590 594,607 603,349
Total Debt 155,672 305,795 301,713 334,255
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pasco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenichi Furukawa Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pasco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pasco Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 0 13-Jun-2017 00000 0000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Keystone Aerial Surveys 04-Nov-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Pasco’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pasco Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 04-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
To view Pasco’s complete exits history, request access »