cowabungabay Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

cowabungabay General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a water park based in Las Vegas, Nevada. The company operates a water park that offers a range of slides, swimming, tipping bucket as well as provides showers and changing facilities, lockers, cabana rentals, family restrooms and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wet'n'Wild Las Vegas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Typhoon Waterpark of Texas
Corporate Office
  • 7055 South Fort Apache Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

cowabungabay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore cowabungabay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

cowabungabay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

cowabungabay Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore cowabungabay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »