Vattentornet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vattentornet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water dispensers based in Bromma, Sweden. The company designs and sells water machines that clean, cool and carbonate normal tap water to private sector, public sector and private households.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vattentornet Friskt Vatten AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mariehällsvägen 37 B
  • 168 65 Bromma
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vattentornet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vattentornet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vattentornet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Molin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vattentornet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Vattentornet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 BE WTR Chairman 000 0000
To view Vattentornet’s complete board members history, request access »

Vattentornet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vattentornet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vattentornet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial