Orange Slovensko Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Orange Slovensko General Information

Description

Provider of mobile telecommunications services. The company offers global system for mobile communications services as well as fiber connections in order to connect fixed phone line for free and a high-speed internet connection.

Contact Information

Website
www.orange.sk
Formerly Known As
Globtel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Prievozská 6/A
  • Bratislava, 821 09
  • Slovakia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Slovensko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Slovensko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Slovensko Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile telecommunications services. The company offers global system for mobile communications services as w
Telecommunications Service Providers
Bratislava, Slovakia
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Seef, Bahrain
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0-000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Den Haag, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orange Slovensko Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kalaam Telecom Bahrain Formerly PE-Backed Seef, Bahrain 00 0000000 0000
0-000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Den Haag, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Salmiya, Kuwait 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tunis, Tunisia 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Orange Slovensko Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Golian Chief Operating Officer & CIO
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orange Slovensko Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Slovensko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial