Nitroerg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1870

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nitroerg General Information

Description

Manufacturer of explosives and initiation systems designed for civilian use in Poland. The company produces emulsion, dynamites, seismic, powders, gelatinous, igniters, detonating cords and emulsion explosives.

Contact Information

Website
www.nitroerg.pl
Formerly Known As
ZTS ERG Bieruń, Nitron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Alfred Nobel Square 1
  • Bierun, 43-150
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitroerg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitroerg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitroerg Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Maliszewski Financial Director & Board Member
Sławomir Kwiatkowski Production and Trade Director and Board Member
To view Nitroerg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nitroerg Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0ł000000 000000000 Nitroerg Production and Trade Director and Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Nitroerg Financial Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nitroerg’s complete board members history, request access »

Nitroerg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nitroerg FAQs

  • When was Nitroerg founded?

    Nitroerg was founded in 1870.

  • Where is Nitroerg headquartered?

    Nitroerg is headquartered in Bierun, Poland.

  • What is the size of Nitroerg?

    Nitroerg has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Nitroerg in?

    Nitroerg’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Nitroerg a private or public company?

    Nitroerg is a Private company.

  • What is Nitroerg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nitroerg is 00000.

  • When was Nitroerg acquired?

    Nitroerg was acquired on 11-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Nitroerg?

    Nitroerg was acquired by KGHM Polska Miedz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »