Data Recovery Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Data Recovery Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company specializes in cloud services, e2e managed Services, data center operations and network infrastructure deployment including local area networks, wide area networks, VoIP and connectivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.drsllc.net
Formerly Known As
NSI Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1343 Belmont Avenue
  • Youngstown, OH 44504
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Data Recovery Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Data Recovery Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Recovery Systems Patents

Data Recovery Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090101080-A1 Avian averting system and associated methods Inactive 19-Oct-2007 000000000 0

Data Recovery Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Meloy Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Recovery Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Recovery Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Data Recovery Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »