Voyager Labs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100M

  • Investors
  • 7

Voyager Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a cognitive computing platform designed to interpret unstructured data about individuals, groups and topics. The company's platform leverages artificial intelligence to provide valuable insights in real-time, make informed decisions and alter revenue models as well as address pressing business challenges, enabling businesses and the public sector to obtain the insights needed to understand individual behaviors, interests and intent to create a safer world for all.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voyager Analytics, Quest Sports Integrity Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 260 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyager Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 $100M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Voyager Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voyager Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cognitive computing platform designed to interpret unstructured data about individuals, groups and topics
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
84 As of 2024
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000000000000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000000000000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voyager Labs Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyndi Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Uptake Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Behavox Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Abacus.AI Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
DataRobot Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Voyager Labs Patents

Voyager Labs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10796154-B2 Method of image-based relationship analysis and system thereof Active 25-Jun-2018 000000000 0
US-20190392201-A1 Method of image-based relationship analysis and system thereof Active 25-Jun-2018 000000000 0
AU-2019292316-A1 Method of image-based relationship analysis and system thereof Pending 25-Jun-2018 000000000
US-20210287284-A1 Method, system and computer program product for processing social data Inactive 26-Sep-2016 G06Q40/03

Voyager Labs Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Courtney Bromley Chief Executive Officer
Avi Korenblum Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voyager Labs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Joffe JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Kappes Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Voyager Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Voyager Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyager Labs Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Big-Tech 50 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dynamic Loop Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizons Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lloyd Dorfman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OCAPAC Holding Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »