Belzberg Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Belzberg Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of trading technology and technology-based brokerage services. The company offers order management, market connectivity and execution, clearing services in equities and options to trading professionals at dealers, hedge funds and money managers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belzberg Financial Markets & News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Corporate Office
  • 40 King Street West
  • 34th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3Y2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belzberg Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belzberg Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belzberg Technologies FAQs

  • When was Belzberg Technologies founded?

    Belzberg Technologies was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Belzberg Technologies?

    Sid Belzberg is the founder of Belzberg Technologies.

  • Where is Belzberg Technologies headquartered?

    Belzberg Technologies is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Belzberg Technologies in?

    Belzberg Technologies’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Belzberg Technologies a private or public company?

    Belzberg Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Belzberg Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Belzberg Technologies is 000000.

  • When was Belzberg Technologies acquired?

    Belzberg Technologies was acquired on 13-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Belzberg Technologies?

    Belzberg Technologies was acquired by Frontline Technologies ( Telecommunications Service Providers).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »