Northumberland Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Northumberland Foods General Information

Description

Producer of potato products in the U.K. The company produces a range of frozen foods, including roast potatoes, potato croquettes, potato wedges, crispy potatoes, mashed potatoes and potato fritters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheviot Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Longbenton Foods
Primary Office
  • Coquet Business Park
  • Amble
  • Morpeth NE65 0PE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01665 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northumberland Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northumberland Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northumberland Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McLaughlin Commercial Director
To view Northumberland Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »