Tierra Grande Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tierra Grande Resources General Information

Description

Acquirer and explorer of mineral properties. The company operates as an exploration stage company whose principal business is the acquisition and exploration of mineral resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buckingham Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33 Richardson Street
  • Level 1
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tierra Grande Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tierra Grande Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tierra Grande Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Mann President, Director and Secretary
Collin Howard Chief Financial Officer and Director
Matthew Carona Chief Executive Officer and Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tierra Grande Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tierra Grande Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tierra Grande Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 29-May-2015 0000000 00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Tierra Grande Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »