Faspac Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Faspac Systems General Information

Description

Developer of business enterprise software. The company offers enterprise software and services for the fastener and industrial distribution and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.faspac.com
Formerly Known As
Western Pacific Data Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7590 Fay Avenue
  • Suite 301
  • San Diego, CA 92037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faspac Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faspac Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial