Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 726
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag General Information

Description

Operator of co-op grocery stores. The company operates a network of co-op stores in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Osuuskauppa Osla Handelslag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Acquirer
Osuuskunta Varuboden henkilöstörahasto hr
Primary Office
  • Munkinmäentie 6
  • 02400 Kirkkonummi
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 01-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Osuuskauppa Varuboden-Osla Handelslag’s complete acquisitions history, request access »