Haas Group International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1925

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

Haas Group International General Information

Description

Provider of chemical lifecycle management services. The company offers chemical management, product distribution, supply chain management and hazardous chemical transportation to companies in the aerospace and defense, aviation, government, electronics and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haas TCM, Haas Company, Haas Corporation, Haas Miller
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1475 Phoenixville Pike
  • Suite 101
  • West Chester, PA 19380
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haas Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haas Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haas Group International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of chemical lifecycle management services. The company offers chemical management, product distribution, supply
Logistics
West Chester, PA
1,300 As of 2011
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00 0000000000 000 00
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000 0000000000 000
Espoo, Finland
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Haas Group International Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quest Global Services Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 0000 000000000000 0000
Valmet Corporation Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000
OSSO Private Equity-Backed Aberdeen, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Haas Group International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haas Group International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haas Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haas Group International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fasteq 30-Oct-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Barwood Products 16-Dec-2010 0000000000 00.000 Other Consumer Durables
Umeco (3 Chemicals Distribution Businesses) 12-Mar-2008 0000000000 000.00 Aerospace and Defense
Avchem 11-Jan-2008 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
MC Technologies 01-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Haas Group International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Haas Group International FAQs

  • When was Haas Group International founded?

    Haas Group International was founded in 1925.

  • Where is Haas Group International headquartered?

    Haas Group International is headquartered in West Chester, PA.

  • What is the size of Haas Group International?

    Haas Group International has 1,300 total employees.

  • What industry is Haas Group International in?

    Haas Group International’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Haas Group International a private or public company?

    Haas Group International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Haas Group International?

    The current valuation of Haas Group International is 00000.

  • What is Haas Group International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Haas Group International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Haas Group International raised over time?

    Haas Group International has raised $210M.

  • Who are Haas Group International’s investors?

    The Jordan Company has invested in Haas Group International.

  • Who are Haas Group International’s competitors?

    Quest Global Services, Valmet, and OSSO are competitors of Haas Group International.

  • When was Haas Group International acquired?

    Haas Group International was acquired on 28-Feb-2014.

  • Who acquired Haas Group International?

    Haas Group International was acquired by Wesco Aircraft Hardware.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »