Sprink (Food Products) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 6

Sprink (Food Products) General Information

Description

Operator of a food ordering platform designed to provide an affordable and hygienic daily meal to the doorstep. The company's platform offers a cash-less food ordering service for people staying late at the office and provides them with several kinds of food as per requirement, enabling users to enjoy traditional cuisines covering different regional tastes in a simplified way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petoo, Cloudfood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Number 201/1A, Kudlu Main Road
  • Opposite Bren Palms Apartment, Kudlu main road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560068
  • India
+91 096114 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sprink (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Aug-2016 $500K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Mar-2015 $196K $696K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 29-Jan-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Sprink (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sprink (Food Products) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
CCPS 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 19,371 $0.014975 $9.43 $9.43 1x $9.43 14.48%
To view Sprink (Food Products)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sprink (Food Products) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a food ordering platform designed to provide an affordable and hygienic daily meal to the doorstep. The comp
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Bangalore, India
40 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 00000000000, 0
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000 00000000000, 0
Delhi, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sprink (Food Products) Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swiggy Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Delhi, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 (0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Sprink (Food Products) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nilesh Krishnarao Chief Experience Officer
Abhishek Mandal Co-Founder & Board Member
Ritesh Dwivedy Co-Founder & Board Member
Kumar Setu Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sprink (Food Products) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Abhishek Mandal Sprink (Food Products) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ritesh Dwivedy Sprink (Food Products) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sprink (Food Products)’s complete board members history, request access »

Sprink (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sprink (Food Products) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axilor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ganapathy Venugopal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kris GopalaKrishnan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SD Shibulal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Srinath Batni Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »