Panacea Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Panacea Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of health and disability support services. The company specializes in professional healthcare and home care for the injured, elderly, sick and disabled with services including tailored home nursing care, specialist palliative care, early dementia care, post hospital homecare, post natal and maternity home support, personal care and companionship.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auckland Nursing Bureau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • PO Box 33750
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panacea Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panacea Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panacea Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Hilder Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panacea Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panacea Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial