PPF Real Estate Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 252
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

PPF Real Estate Holding General Information

Description

Developer, investor and manager of properties. The company operates in the Czech Republic, Russia, the Netherlands, Germany and other European countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPF ECM Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Strawinskylaan 933
  • 1077 XX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPF Real Estate Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPF Real Estate Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPF Real Estate Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jiri Tosek Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Vitaly Krasnyuk Director of Public Relations
To view PPF Real Estate Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PPF Real Estate Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PPF Real Estate Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPF Real Estate Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPF Real Estate Holding Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00 00000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00000000
00000000 00000000 28-Oct-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
000 00000 00 00000 01-Jan-2005 00 000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00000000
Stinctum Holdings Corporate Buildings and Property 0000 00000
To view PPF Real Estate Holding’s complete investments history, request access »