PFNonwovens Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $37.14
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PFNonwovens General Information

Description

Manufacturer of synthetic non-woven textiles designed for hygiene applications. The company offers diapers, women's hygiene products, towels, filters, and crop row covers, enabling its clients to achieve their hygiene goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pegas Nonwovens s.r.o.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Former Stock Listing
PEGASK
Corporate Office
  • Hradčanské náměstí 67/8
  • 1 - Hradčany
  • Prague, 118 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 515 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PFNonwovens Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.14 $36.37 $18.97 - $37.24 $331M 9.06 $1.14

PFNonwovens Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 470,891 459,176 530,859 231,935
Revenue 285,907 285,014 297,961 249,049
EBITDA 45,839 58,732 62,545 41,850
Net Income 10,012 20,617 37,455 9,480
Total Assets 494,588 510,413 481,976 546,114
Total Debt 210,850 222,544 227,963 305,107
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PFNonwovens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PFNonwovens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PFNonwovens Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek Krejčí Chief Executive Officer
Jindřich Lhota Chief Financial Officer
Tonny Beer Chief Product, Technology & Sustainability Officer
Tomáš Galko Chief Information Officer
Shane Vincent Chief Commercial Officer & Global Head of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

PFNonwovens Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000š00 000š00 PFNonwovens Honorary Chairman of the Council of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

PFNonwovens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PFNonwovens Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PFNonwovens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PFNonwovens Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
First Quality Nonwovens 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Personal Products
To view PFNonwovens’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PFNonwovens ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Textiles & Apparel

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Textiles

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view PFNonwovens’s complete esg history, request access »

PFNonwovens FAQs

  • When was PFNonwovens founded?

    PFNonwovens was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of PFNonwovens?

    Marek Krejčí is the CEO of PFNonwovens.

  • Where is PFNonwovens headquartered?

    PFNonwovens is headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of PFNonwovens?

    PFNonwovens has 900 total employees.

  • What industry is PFNonwovens in?

    PFNonwovens’s primary industry is Synthetic Textiles.

  • Is PFNonwovens a private or public company?

    PFNonwovens is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of PFNonwovens?

    As of 12-Mar-2021 the stock price of PFNonwovens is $37.14.

  • What is the current market cap of PFNonwovens?

    The current market capitalization of PFNonwovens is $331M.

  • What is PFNonwovens’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for PFNonwovens is $286M.

  • What is PFNonwovens’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    PFNonwovens’s EPS for 12 months was $1.14.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »