PromoServe Business Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PromoServe Business Systems General Information

Description

Developer of business management software. The company develops and provides software systems for business management, promotion management, market analysis, online and mail marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industry Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Chantrey House
  • 798 Chesterfield Road, Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire S8 0SF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PromoServe Business Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PromoServe Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PromoServe Business Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PromoServe Business Systems FAQs

  • When was PromoServe Business Systems founded?

    PromoServe Business Systems was founded in 1996.

  • Where is PromoServe Business Systems headquartered?

    PromoServe Business Systems is headquartered in South Yorkshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PromoServe Business Systems?

    PromoServe Business Systems has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is PromoServe Business Systems in?

    PromoServe Business Systems’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is PromoServe Business Systems a private or public company?

    PromoServe Business Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PromoServe Business Systems?

    The current valuation of PromoServe Business Systems is 00.000.

  • What is PromoServe Business Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PromoServe Business Systems is 000000.

  • How much funding has PromoServe Business Systems raised over time?

    PromoServe Business Systems has raised $312K.

  • When was PromoServe Business Systems acquired?

    PromoServe Business Systems was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired PromoServe Business Systems?

    PromoServe Business Systems was acquired by Altitude Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »