Real Living Realty Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Real Living Realty Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company operates as a property agent and is engaged in providing relocation, buyer searching and real estate listing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ron Borders Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Real Living
Primary Office
  • 1817 Green Circle
  • Valdosta, GA 31602
  • United States
+1 (229) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Living Realty Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Living Realty Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Living Realty Advisors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Borders Founder & Broker
To view Real Living Realty Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »