Shore Measuring Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shore Measuring Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of moisture testers and meters. The company designs, manufactures, sells and services moisture testers for the grain, seed, coffee, milling, processing and farm markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shore Sales of Illinois
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1112 Enterprise Drive
  • Rantoul, IL 61866
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shore Measuring Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shore Measuring Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shore Measuring Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Seeber President & General Manager
To view Shore Measuring Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »