Rextag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rextag General Information

Description

Provider of mapping and geographic information system database services. The company provides products such as pipeline map books, natural gas reports, state wall maps, regional wall maps and also offers services such as geographic information system data access, custom mapping and research services for the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.rextag.com
Formerly Known As
Rextag Strategies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1616 South Voss Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Houston, TX 77057
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rextag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rextag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rextag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial